Editor's Pick

Red Band Society

Red Band Society - Watch First

Series 1, Episode 1 Pilot 19 Sep 14 00:42:55

Top Shows

2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil™

  • Match Fixtures
  • Results
  • Standings
Match Teams Group Venue Date Time (NZT)
1 Brazil BRA vs CRO Croatia Group A Arena de Sao Paulo 13/06 08:00 LIVE
2 Mexico MEX vs CMR Cameroon Group A Estadio das Dunas 14/06 04:00 N/A
3 Spain ESP vs NED Netherlands Group B Arena Fonte Nova 14/06 07:00 LIVE
4 Chile CHI vs AUS Australia Group B Arena Pantanal 14/06 10:00 N/A
5 Colombia COL vs GRE Greece Group C Estadio Mineirao 15/06 04:00 N/A
6 Uruguay URU vs CRC Costa Rica Group D Estadio Castelao 15/06 07:00 N/A
7 England ENG vs ITA Italy Group D Arena Amazonia 15/06 10:00 LIVE
8 Côte d'Ivoire CIV vs JPN Japan Group C Arena Pernambuco 15/06 13:00 N/A
9 Switzerland SUI vs ECU Ecuador Group E Estadio Nacional 16/06 04:00 N/A
10 France FRA vs HON Honduras Group E Estadio Beira-Rio 16/06 07:00 N/A
11 Argentina ARG vs BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina Group F Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 16/06 10:00 N/A
12 Germany GER vs POR Portugal Group G Arena Fonte Nova 17/06 04:00 LIVE
13 Iran IRN vs NGA Nigeria Group F Arena da Baixada 17/06 07:00 N/A
14 Ghana GHA vs USA USA Group G Estadio das Dunas 17/06 10:00 N/A
15 Belgium BEL vs ALG Algeria Group H Estadio Mineirao 18/06 04:00 N/A
16 Brazil BRA vs MEX Mexico Group A Estadio Castelao 18/06 07:00 LIVE
17 Russia RUS vs KOR Korea Republic Group H Arena Pantanal 18/06 10:00 N/A
18 Australia AUS vs NED Netherlands Group B Estadio Beira-Rio 19/06 04:00 N/A
19 Spain ESP vs CHI Chile Group B Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 19/06 07:00 N/A
20 Cameroon CMR vs CRO Croatia Group A Arena Amazonia 19/06 10:00 N/A
21 Colombia COL vs CIV Côte d'Ivoire Group C Estadio Nacional 20/06 04:00 N/A
22 Uruguay URU vs ENG England Group D Arena de Sao Paulo 20/06 07:00 LIVE
23 Japan JPN vs GRE Greece Group C Estadio das Dunas 20/06 10:00 N/A
24 Italy ITA vs CRC Costa Rica Group D Arena Pernambuco 21/06 04:00 N/A
25 Switzerland SUI vs FRA France Group E Arena Fonte Nova 21/06 07:00 N/A
26 Honduras HON vs ECU Ecuador Group E Arena da Baixada 21/06 10:00 N/A
27 Argentina ARG vs IRN Iran Group F Estadio Mineirao 22/06 04:00 N/A
28 Germany GER vs GHA Ghana Group G Estadio Castelao 22/06 07:00 LIVE
29 Nigeria NGA vs BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina Group F Arena Pantanal 22/06 10:00 N/A
30 Belgium BEL vs RUS Russia Group H Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 23/06 04:00 N/A
31 Korea Republic KOR vs ALG Algeria Group H Estadio Beira-Rio 23/06 07:00 N/A
32 USA USA vs POR Portugal Group G Arena Amazonia 23/06 10:00 N/A
33 Netherlands NED vs CHI Chile Group B Arena de Sao Paulo 24/06 04:00 LIVE
34 Australia AUS vs ESP Spain Group B Arena da Baixada 24/06 04:00 N/A
35 Cameroon CMR vs BRA Brazil Group A Estadio Nacional 24/06 08:00 N/A
36 Croatia CRO vs MEX Mexico Group A Arena Pernambuco 24/06 08:00 N/A
37 Italy ITA vs URU Uruguay Group D Estadio das Dunas 25/06 04:00 LIVE
38 Costa Rica CRC vs ENG England Group D Estadio Mineirao 25/06 04:00 N/A
39 Japan JPN vs COL Colombia Group C Arena Pantanal 25/06 08:00 N/A
40 Greece GRE vs CIV Côte d'Ivoire Group C Estadio Castelao 25/06 08:00 N/A
41 Nigeria NGA vs ARG Argentina Group F Estadio Beira-Rio 26/06 04:00 LIVE
42 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH vs IRN Iran Group F Arena Fonte Nova 26/06 04:00 N/A
43 Honduras HON vs SUI Switzerland Group E Arena Amazonia 26/06 08:00 N/A
44 Ecuador ECU vs FRA France Group E Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 26/06 08:00 N/A
45 Portugal POR vs GHA Ghana Group G Estadio Nacional 27/06 04:00 N/A
46 USA USA vs GER Germany Group G Arena Pernambuco 27/06 04:00 N/A
47 Korea Republic KOR vs BEL Belgium Group H Arena de Sao Paulo 27/06 08:00 N/A
48 Algeria ALG vs RUS Russia Group H Arena da Baixada 27/06 08:00 N/A
49 Brazil BRA vs CHI Chile Round of 16 Estadio Mineirao 29/06 04:00 LIVE
50 Colombia COL vs URU Uruguay Round of 16 Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 29/06 08:00 LIVE
51 Netherlands NED vs MEX Mexico Round of 16 Estadio Castelao 30/06 04:00 N/A
52 Costa Rica CRC vs GRE Greece Round of 16 Arena Pernambuco 30/06 08:00 N/A
53 France FRA vs NGA Nigeria Round of 16 Estadio Nacional 01/07 04:00 LIVE
54 Germany GER vs ALG Algeria Round of 16 Estadio Beira-Rio 01/07 08:00 N/A
55 Argentina ARG vs SUI Switzerland Round of 16 Arena de Sao Paulo 02/07 04:00 N/A
56 Belgium BEL vs USA USA Round of 16 Arena Fonte Nova 02/07 08:00 LIVE
58 France FRA vs GER Germany Quarter-finals Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 05/07 04:00 LIVE
57 Brazil BRA vs COL Colombia Quarter-finals Estadio Castelao 05/07 08:00 LIVE
60 Argentina ARG vs BEL Belgium Quarter-finals Estadio Nacional 06/07 04:00 LIVE
59 Netherlands NED vs CRC Costa Rica Quarter-finals Arena Fonte Nova 06/07 08:00 LIVE
61 Brazil BRA vs GER Germany Semi-finals Estadio Mineirao 09/07 08:00 LIVE
62 Netherlands NED vs ARG Argentina Semi-finals Arena de Sao Paulo 10/07 08:00 LIVE
63 Brazil BRA vs NED Netherlands Play-off for third place Estadio Nacional 13/07 08:00 LIVE
64 Germany GER vs ARG Argentina Final Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 14/07 07:00 LIVE
Match Teams Group Venue Date Time (NZT)
64 Germany GER 1 vs 0 ARG Argentina Final Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 14/07 07:00 LIVE
63 Brazil BRA 0 vs 3 NED Netherlands Play-off for third place Estadio Nacional 13/07 08:00 LIVE
62 Netherlands NED 0(3) vs 0(4) ARG Argentina Semi-finals Arena de Sao Paulo 10/07 08:00 LIVE
61 Brazil BRA 1 vs 7 GER Germany Semi-finals Estadio Mineirao 09/07 08:00 LIVE
59 Netherlands NED 0(4) vs 0(3) CRC Costa Rica Quarter-finals Arena Fonte Nova 06/07 08:00 LIVE
60 Argentina ARG 1 vs 0 BEL Belgium Quarter-finals Estadio Nacional 06/07 04:00 LIVE
57 Brazil BRA 2 vs 1 COL Colombia Quarter-finals Estadio Castelao 05/07 08:00 LIVE
58 France FRA 0 vs 1 GER Germany Quarter-finals Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 05/07 04:00 LIVE
56 Belgium BEL 2 vs 1 USA USA Round of 16 Arena Fonte Nova 02/07 08:00 LIVE
55 Argentina ARG 1 vs 0 SUI Switzerland Round of 16 Arena de Sao Paulo 02/07 04:00 N/A
54 Germany GER 2 vs 1 ALG Algeria Round of 16 Estadio Beira-Rio 01/07 08:00 N/A
53 France FRA 2 vs 0 NGA Nigeria Round of 16 Estadio Nacional 01/07 04:00 LIVE
52 Costa Rica CRC 1(5) vs 1(3) GRE Greece Round of 16 Arena Pernambuco 30/06 08:00 N/A
51 Netherlands NED 2 vs 1 MEX Mexico Round of 16 Estadio Castelao 30/06 04:00 N/A
50 Colombia COL 2 vs 0 URU Uruguay Round of 16 Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 29/06 08:00 LIVE
49 Brazil BRA 1(3) vs 1(2) CHI Chile Round of 16 Estadio Mineirao 29/06 04:00 LIVE
48 Algeria ALG 1 vs 1 RUS Russia Group H Arena da Baixada 27/06 08:00 N/A
47 Korea Republic KOR 0 vs 1 BEL Belgium Group H Arena de Sao Paulo 27/06 08:00 N/A
46 USA USA 0 vs 1 GER Germany Group G Arena Pernambuco 27/06 04:00 N/A
45 Portugal POR 2 vs 1 GHA Ghana Group G Estadio Nacional 27/06 04:00 N/A
44 Ecuador ECU 0 vs 0 FRA France Group E Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 26/06 08:00 N/A
43 Honduras HON 0 vs 3 SUI Switzerland Group E Arena Amazonia 26/06 08:00 N/A
42 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 3 vs 1 IRN Iran Group F Arena Fonte Nova 26/06 04:00 N/A
41 Nigeria NGA 2 vs 3 ARG Argentina Group F Estadio Beira-Rio 26/06 04:00 LIVE
40 Greece GRE 2 vs 1 CIV Côte d'Ivoire Group C Estadio Castelao 25/06 08:00 N/A
39 Japan JPN 1 vs 4 COL Colombia Group C Arena Pantanal 25/06 08:00 N/A
38 Costa Rica CRC 0 vs 0 ENG England Group D Estadio Mineirao 25/06 04:00 N/A
37 Italy ITA 0 vs 1 URU Uruguay Group D Estadio das Dunas 25/06 04:00 LIVE
36 Croatia CRO 1 vs 3 MEX Mexico Group A Arena Pernambuco 24/06 08:00 N/A
35 Cameroon CMR 1 vs 4 BRA Brazil Group A Estadio Nacional 24/06 08:00 N/A
34 Australia AUS 0 vs 3 ESP Spain Group B Arena da Baixada 24/06 04:00 N/A
33 Netherlands NED 2 vs 0 CHI Chile Group B Arena de Sao Paulo 24/06 04:00 LIVE
32 USA USA 2 vs 2 POR Portugal Group G Arena Amazonia 23/06 10:00 N/A
31 Korea Republic KOR 2 vs 4 ALG Algeria Group H Estadio Beira-Rio 23/06 07:00 N/A
30 Belgium BEL 1 vs 0 RUS Russia Group H Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 23/06 04:00 N/A
29 Nigeria NGA 1 vs 0 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina Group F Arena Pantanal 22/06 10:00 N/A
28 Germany GER 2 vs 2 GHA Ghana Group G Estadio Castelao 22/06 07:00 LIVE
27 Argentina ARG 1 vs 0 IRN Iran Group F Estadio Mineirao 22/06 04:00 N/A
26 Honduras HON 1 vs 2 ECU Ecuador Group E Arena da Baixada 21/06 10:00 N/A
25 Switzerland SUI 2 vs 5 FRA France Group E Arena Fonte Nova 21/06 07:00 N/A
24 Italy ITA 0 vs 1 CRC Costa Rica Group D Arena Pernambuco 21/06 04:00 N/A
23 Japan JPN 0 vs 0 GRE Greece Group C Estadio das Dunas 20/06 10:00 N/A
22 Uruguay URU 2 vs 1 ENG England Group D Arena de Sao Paulo 20/06 07:00 LIVE
21 Colombia COL 2 vs 1 CIV Côte d'Ivoire Group C Estadio Nacional 20/06 04:00 N/A
20 Cameroon CMR 0 vs 4 CRO Croatia Group A Arena Amazonia 19/06 10:00 N/A
19 Spain ESP 0 vs 2 CHI Chile Group B Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 19/06 07:00 N/A
18 Australia AUS 2 vs 3 NED Netherlands Group B Estadio Beira-Rio 19/06 04:00 N/A
17 Russia RUS 1 vs 1 KOR Korea Republic Group H Arena Pantanal 18/06 10:00 N/A
16 Brazil BRA 0 vs 0 MEX Mexico Group A Estadio Castelao 18/06 07:00 LIVE
15 Belgium BEL 2 vs 1 ALG Algeria Group H Estadio Mineirao 18/06 04:00 N/A
14 Ghana GHA 1 vs 2 USA USA Group G Estadio das Dunas 17/06 10:00 N/A
13 Iran IRN 0 vs 0 NGA Nigeria Group F Arena da Baixada 17/06 07:00 N/A
12 Germany GER 4 vs 0 POR Portugal Group G Arena Fonte Nova 17/06 04:00 LIVE
11 Argentina ARG 2 vs 1 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina Group F Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 16/06 10:00 N/A
10 France FRA 3 vs 0 HON Honduras Group E Estadio Beira-Rio 16/06 07:00 N/A
9 Switzerland SUI 2 vs 1 ECU Ecuador Group E Estadio Nacional 16/06 04:00 N/A
8 Côte d'Ivoire CIV 2 vs 1 JPN Japan Group C Arena Pernambuco 15/06 13:00 N/A
7 England ENG 1 vs 2 ITA Italy Group D Arena Amazonia 15/06 10:00 LIVE
6 Uruguay URU 1 vs 3 CRC Costa Rica Group D Estadio Castelao 15/06 07:00 N/A
5 Colombia COL 3 vs 0 GRE Greece Group C Estadio Mineirao 15/06 04:00 N/A
4 Chile CHI 3 vs 1 AUS Australia Group B Arena Pantanal 14/06 10:00 N/A
3 Spain ESP 1 vs 5 NED Netherlands Group B Arena Fonte Nova 14/06 07:00 LIVE
2 Mexico MEX 1 vs 0 CMR Cameroon Group A Estadio das Dunas 14/06 04:00 N/A
1 Brazil BRA 3 vs 1 CRO Croatia Group A Arena de Sao Paulo 13/06 08:00 LIVE
Group A
Team P W D L F A GD Pts
BRA 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
MEX 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
CRO 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
CMR 3 0 0 3 1 9 -9 0
Group B
Team P W D L F A GD Pts
NED 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
CHI 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
ESP 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
AUS 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0
Group C
Team P W D L F A GD Pts
COL 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
GRE 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
CIV 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
JPN 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1
Group D
Team P W D L F A GD Pts
CRC 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
URU 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
ITA 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
ENG 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
Group E
Team P W D L F A GD Pts
FRA 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 7
SUI 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
ECU 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
HON 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0
Group F
Team P W D L F A GD Pts
ARG 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 9
NGA 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
BIH 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
IRN 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
Group G
Team P W D L F A GD Pts
GER 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
USA 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
POR 3 1 1 1 4 7 -3 4
GHA 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1
Group H
Team P W D L F A GD Pts
BEL 3 3 0 0 4 1 3 9
ALG 3 1 1 1 6 5 1 4
RUS 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
KOR 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1