Editor's Pick

Masterchef New Zealand on TVNZ Ondemand

MasterChef New Zealand

Series 5, Episode 24 Masterchef New Zealand 21 Apr 14 00:44:30

Top Shows

Contact ONE News

Coromandel

100.0% Counted
SIMPSON, Scott 17225
KININMONTH, Hugh 5425
DELAHUNTY, Catherine 5092

Bay of Plenty

100.0% Counted
RYALL, Tony 22055
DEVOY-HEENA, Carol 5335
DOLMAN, Raymond 3463

Clutha-Southland

100.0% Counted
ENGLISH, Bill 19726
LOO, Tat 4811
GOLDSMITH, Rachael 2315

Dunedin North

100.0% Counted
CLARK, David 11537
WOODHOUSE, Michael 8233
TUREI, Metiria 4769

Dunedin South

100.0% Counted
CURRAN, Clare 15759
HAYES, Joanne 11892
GALLAGHER, Shane 2852

Helensville

100.0% Counted
KEY, John 23473
GREENBROOK-HELD, Piers Jeremy 4357
ELLEY, Jeanette 2222

Napier

100.0% Counted
TREMAIN, Chris 16149
NASH, Stuart 12767
BAILEY, Paul Edward 1161

Nelson

100.0% Counted
SMITH, Nick 17109
STREET, Maryan 10446
BARLOW, Aaryn 2866

Ōtaki

100.0% Counted
GUY, Nathan 17991
FOSTER, Peter 12892
GILCHRIST, Michael 1552

Rangitata

100.0% Counted
GOODHEW, Jo 18410
BLANCHARD, Julian 12404
LIGTENBERG, Gerrie 1597

Rangitīkei

100.0% Counted
McKELVIE, Ian 16852
PAGANI, Josie 8111
BRANNIGAN, Maree 1849

Rodney

100.0% Counted
MITCHELL, Mark 18580
CRAIG, Colin 7569
ROSE, Christine 4699

Rotorua

100.0% Counted
McCLAY, Todd 15911
CHADWICK, Steve (Stephanie) 9044
TABUTEAU, Fletcher H 2015

Selwyn

100.0% Counted
ADAMS, Amy 22669
McLEAN, Jo 4961
SAGE, Eugenie Meryl 3274

Taranaki-King Country

100.0% Counted
ARDERN, Shane 19312
BARKER, Rick 5219
MOORE, Robert 2506

Taupō

100.0% Counted
UPSTON, Louise 19312
CAMPBELL, Frances 6263
McCARTHY, Zane 1823

Tukituki

100.0% Counted
FOSS, Craig 17996
HAYDON-CARR, Julia 8964
MACDONALD, Jim 2081

Waikato

100.0% Counted
TISCH, Lindsay 18007
SUTTON, Kate 5042
HARPER, Cameron 1710

Waimakariri

100.0% Counted
WILKINSON, Kate 15409
COSGROVE, Clayton 15014
KELCHER, John 1049

Wairarapa

100.0% Counted
HAYES, John 16745
BOTT, Michael 10050
ROTMANN, Sea 2595

Waitaki

100.0% Counted
DEAN, Jacqui 21404
MONKS, Barry 8441
COUTTS, Sue 3392

West Coast-Tasman

100.0% Counted
O'CONNOR, Damien 14646
AUCHINVOLE, Chris 12359
HAGUE, Kevin 1796

Whanganui

100.0% Counted
BORROWS, Chester 15723
McDOUALL, Hamish 10937
MILNES, John 1300

Whangarei

100.0% Counted
HEATLEY, Phil 18730
NEWMAN, Pat 7056
BAZELEY, Rick 2693

New Plymouth

100.0% Counted
YOUNG, Jonathan 16550
LITTLE, Andrew 12420
STEEDMAN, Geoff 1122

East Coast

100.0% Counted
TOLLEY, Anne 13090
MACKEY, Moana 8603
MONTEITH, Darryl 2215

Invercargill

100.0% Counted
ROY, Eric 16156
SOPER, Lesley 10390
KENNEDY, David 2150

Kaikōura

100.0% Counted
KING, Colin 18491
COLLYNS, Liz 7957
BROWNING, Steffan 3399

Northland

100.0% Counted
SABIN, Mike 16916
STEWART, Lynette 6261
EVANS, Pauline 3393

Tauranga

100.0% Counted
BRIDGES, Simon 20147
HORAN, Brendan 4335
MAHUTA-COYLE, Deborah 4215

Palmerston North

100.0% Counted
LEES-GALLOWAY, Iain 15097
HAPETA, Leonie 12096
TUCKER, Corrina 1240

Seats in Parliament

National 60
Labour 34
Green 13
NZ First 8
Māori 3
United Future 1
Mana 1
ACT 1
TOTAL 121

2011 Results: Nationwide Party Vote

100% Counted

Nat
48.0
Lab
27.1
Grn
10.6
NZF
6.8
Con
2.8
Mri
1.4
ACT
1.1
Man
1.0

2011 Results: Maori Electorates

100% Counted

Hauraki-Waikato Lab HOLDS Final
Ikaroa-Rāwhiti Lab HOLDS Final
Tāmaki Makaurau Mri WINS Final
Te Tai Hauāuru Mri WINS Final
Te Tai Tokerau Man HOLDS Final
Te Tai Tonga Lab WINS Final
Waiariki Mri WINS Final