Top Shows

Results

Match Teams Group Venue Date Time (NZT)

Monday, 14 July

64 Germany GER 1 vs 0 ARG Argentina Final Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 14/07 07:00 LIVE

Sunday, 13 July

63 Brazil BRA 0 vs 3 NED Netherlands Play-off for third place Estadio Nacional 13/07 08:00 LIVE

Thursday, 10 July

62 Netherlands NED 0(3) vs 0(4) ARG Argentina Semi-finals Arena de Sao Paulo 10/07 08:00 LIVE

Wednesday, 09 July

61 Brazil BRA 1 vs 7 GER Germany Semi-finals Estadio Mineirao 09/07 08:00 LIVE

Sunday, 06 July

59 Netherlands NED 0(4) vs 0(3) CRC Costa Rica Quarter-finals Arena Fonte Nova 06/07 08:00 LIVE
60 Argentina ARG 1 vs 0 BEL Belgium Quarter-finals Estadio Nacional 06/07 04:00 LIVE

Saturday, 05 July

57 Brazil BRA 2 vs 1 COL Colombia Quarter-finals Estadio Castelao 05/07 08:00 LIVE
58 France FRA 0 vs 1 GER Germany Quarter-finals Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 05/07 04:00 LIVE

Wednesday, 02 July

56 Belgium BEL 2 vs 1 USA USA Round of 16 Arena Fonte Nova 02/07 08:00 LIVE
55 Argentina ARG 1 vs 0 SUI Switzerland Round of 16 Arena de Sao Paulo 02/07 04:00 N/A

Tuesday, 01 July

54 Germany GER 2 vs 1 ALG Algeria Round of 16 Estadio Beira-Rio 01/07 08:00 N/A
53 France FRA 2 vs 0 NGA Nigeria Round of 16 Estadio Nacional 01/07 04:00 LIVE

Monday, 30 June

52 Costa Rica CRC 1(5) vs 1(3) GRE Greece Round of 16 Arena Pernambuco 30/06 08:00 N/A
51 Netherlands NED 2 vs 1 MEX Mexico Round of 16 Estadio Castelao 30/06 04:00 N/A

Sunday, 29 June

50 Colombia COL 2 vs 0 URU Uruguay Round of 16 Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 29/06 08:00 LIVE
49 Brazil BRA 1(3) vs 1(2) CHI Chile Round of 16 Estadio Mineirao 29/06 04:00 LIVE

Friday, 27 June

47 Korea Republic KOR 0 vs 1 BEL Belgium Group H Arena de Sao Paulo 27/06 08:00 N/A
48 Algeria ALG 1 vs 1 RUS Russia Group H Arena da Baixada 27/06 08:00 N/A
45 Portugal POR 2 vs 1 GHA Ghana Group G Estadio Nacional 27/06 04:00 N/A
46 USA USA 0 vs 1 GER Germany Group G Arena Pernambuco 27/06 04:00 N/A

Thursday, 26 June

43 Honduras HON 0 vs 3 SUI Switzerland Group E Arena Amazonia 26/06 08:00 N/A
44 Ecuador ECU 0 vs 0 FRA France Group E Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 26/06 08:00 N/A
41 Nigeria NGA 2 vs 3 ARG Argentina Group F Estadio Beira-Rio 26/06 04:00 LIVE
42 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 3 vs 1 IRN Iran Group F Arena Fonte Nova 26/06 04:00 N/A

Wednesday, 25 June

39 Japan JPN 1 vs 4 COL Colombia Group C Arena Pantanal 25/06 08:00 N/A
40 Greece GRE 2 vs 1 CIV Côte d'Ivoire Group C Estadio Castelao 25/06 08:00 N/A
37 Italy ITA 0 vs 1 URU Uruguay Group D Estadio das Dunas 25/06 04:00 LIVE
38 Costa Rica CRC 0 vs 0 ENG England Group D Estadio Mineirao 25/06 04:00 N/A

Tuesday, 24 June

35 Cameroon CMR 1 vs 4 BRA Brazil Group A Estadio Nacional 24/06 08:00 N/A
36 Croatia CRO 1 vs 3 MEX Mexico Group A Arena Pernambuco 24/06 08:00 N/A
33 Netherlands NED 2 vs 0 CHI Chile Group B Arena de Sao Paulo 24/06 04:00 LIVE
34 Australia AUS 0 vs 3 ESP Spain Group B Arena da Baixada 24/06 04:00 N/A

Monday, 23 June

32 USA USA 2 vs 2 POR Portugal Group G Arena Amazonia 23/06 10:00 N/A
31 Korea Republic KOR 2 vs 4 ALG Algeria Group H Estadio Beira-Rio 23/06 07:00 N/A
30 Belgium BEL 1 vs 0 RUS Russia Group H Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 23/06 04:00 N/A

Sunday, 22 June

29 Nigeria NGA 1 vs 0 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina Group F Arena Pantanal 22/06 10:00 N/A
28 Germany GER 2 vs 2 GHA Ghana Group G Estadio Castelao 22/06 07:00 LIVE
27 Argentina ARG 1 vs 0 IRN Iran Group F Estadio Mineirao 22/06 04:00 N/A

Saturday, 21 June

26 Honduras HON 1 vs 2 ECU Ecuador Group E Arena da Baixada 21/06 10:00 N/A
25 Switzerland SUI 2 vs 5 FRA France Group E Arena Fonte Nova 21/06 07:00 N/A
24 Italy ITA 0 vs 1 CRC Costa Rica Group D Arena Pernambuco 21/06 04:00 N/A

Friday, 20 June

23 Japan JPN 0 vs 0 GRE Greece Group C Estadio das Dunas 20/06 10:00 N/A
22 Uruguay URU 2 vs 1 ENG England Group D Arena de Sao Paulo 20/06 07:00 LIVE
21 Colombia COL 2 vs 1 CIV Côte d'Ivoire Group C Estadio Nacional 20/06 04:00 N/A

Thursday, 19 June

20 Cameroon CMR 0 vs 4 CRO Croatia Group A Arena Amazonia 19/06 10:00 N/A
19 Spain ESP 0 vs 2 CHI Chile Group B Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 19/06 07:00 N/A
18 Australia AUS 2 vs 3 NED Netherlands Group B Estadio Beira-Rio 19/06 04:00 N/A

Wednesday, 18 June

17 Russia RUS 1 vs 1 KOR Korea Republic Group H Arena Pantanal 18/06 10:00 N/A
16 Brazil BRA 0 vs 0 MEX Mexico Group A Estadio Castelao 18/06 07:00 LIVE
15 Belgium BEL 2 vs 1 ALG Algeria Group H Estadio Mineirao 18/06 04:00 N/A

Tuesday, 17 June

14 Ghana GHA 1 vs 2 USA USA Group G Estadio das Dunas 17/06 10:00 N/A
13 Iran IRN 0 vs 0 NGA Nigeria Group F Arena da Baixada 17/06 07:00 N/A
12 Germany GER 4 vs 0 POR Portugal Group G Arena Fonte Nova 17/06 04:00 LIVE

Monday, 16 June

11 Argentina ARG 2 vs 1 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina Group F Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho 16/06 10:00 N/A
10 France FRA 3 vs 0 HON Honduras Group E Estadio Beira-Rio 16/06 07:00 N/A
9 Switzerland SUI 2 vs 1 ECU Ecuador Group E Estadio Nacional 16/06 04:00 N/A

Sunday, 15 June

8 Côte d'Ivoire CIV 2 vs 1 JPN Japan Group C Arena Pernambuco 15/06 13:00 N/A
7 England ENG 1 vs 2 ITA Italy Group D Arena Amazonia 15/06 10:00 LIVE
6 Uruguay URU 1 vs 3 CRC Costa Rica Group D Estadio Castelao 15/06 07:00 N/A
5 Colombia COL 3 vs 0 GRE Greece Group C Estadio Mineirao 15/06 04:00 N/A

Saturday, 14 June

4 Chile CHI 3 vs 1 AUS Australia Group B Arena Pantanal 14/06 10:00 N/A
3 Spain ESP 1 vs 5 NED Netherlands Group B Arena Fonte Nova 14/06 07:00 LIVE
2 Mexico MEX 1 vs 0 CMR Cameroon Group A Estadio das Dunas 14/06 04:00 N/A

Friday, 13 June

1 Brazil BRA 3 vs 1 CRO Croatia Group A Arena de Sao Paulo 13/06 08:00 LIVE