Top Shows

Official Schedule

Teams Date Time (NZT) Group Venue

Friday, 13 June

Brazil BRA vs CRO Croatia 13/06 08:00 LIVE Group A Arena de Sao Paulo

Saturday, 14 June

Mexico MEX vs CMR Cameroon 14/06 04:00 N/A Group A Estadio das Dunas
Spain ESP vs NED Netherlands 14/06 07:00 LIVE Group B Arena Fonte Nova
Chile CHI vs AUS Australia 14/06 10:00 N/A Group B Arena Pantanal

Sunday, 15 June

Colombia COL vs GRE Greece 15/06 04:00 N/A Group C Estadio Mineirao
Uruguay URU vs CRC Costa Rica 15/06 07:00 N/A Group D Estadio Castelao
England ENG vs ITA Italy 15/06 10:00 LIVE Group D Arena Amazonia
Côte d'Ivoire CIV vs JPN Japan 15/06 13:00 N/A Group C Arena Pernambuco

Monday, 16 June

Switzerland SUI vs ECU Ecuador 16/06 04:00 N/A Group E Estadio Nacional
France FRA vs HON Honduras 16/06 07:00 N/A Group E Estadio Beira-Rio
Argentina ARG vs BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina 16/06 10:00 N/A Group F Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho

Tuesday, 17 June

Germany GER vs POR Portugal 17/06 04:00 LIVE Group G Arena Fonte Nova
Iran IRN vs NGA Nigeria 17/06 07:00 N/A Group F Arena da Baixada
Ghana GHA vs USA USA 17/06 10:00 N/A Group G Estadio das Dunas

Wednesday, 18 June

Belgium BEL vs ALG Algeria 18/06 04:00 N/A Group H Estadio Mineirao
Brazil BRA vs MEX Mexico 18/06 07:00 LIVE Group A Estadio Castelao
Russia RUS vs KOR Korea Republic 18/06 10:00 N/A Group H Arena Pantanal

Thursday, 19 June

Australia AUS vs NED Netherlands 19/06 04:00 N/A Group B Estadio Beira-Rio
Spain ESP vs CHI Chile 19/06 07:00 N/A Group B Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Cameroon CMR vs CRO Croatia 19/06 10:00 N/A Group A Arena Amazonia

Friday, 20 June

Colombia COL vs CIV Côte d'Ivoire 20/06 04:00 N/A Group C Estadio Nacional
Uruguay URU vs ENG England 20/06 07:00 LIVE Group D Arena de Sao Paulo
Japan JPN vs GRE Greece 20/06 10:00 N/A Group C Estadio das Dunas

Saturday, 21 June

Italy ITA vs CRC Costa Rica 21/06 04:00 N/A Group D Arena Pernambuco
Switzerland SUI vs FRA France 21/06 07:00 N/A Group E Arena Fonte Nova
Honduras HON vs ECU Ecuador 21/06 10:00 N/A Group E Arena da Baixada

Sunday, 22 June

Argentina ARG vs IRN Iran 22/06 04:00 N/A Group F Estadio Mineirao
Germany GER vs GHA Ghana 22/06 07:00 LIVE Group G Estadio Castelao
Nigeria NGA vs BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina 22/06 10:00 N/A Group F Arena Pantanal

Monday, 23 June

Belgium BEL vs RUS Russia 23/06 04:00 N/A Group H Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Korea Republic KOR vs ALG Algeria 23/06 07:00 N/A Group H Estadio Beira-Rio
USA USA vs POR Portugal 23/06 10:00 N/A Group G Arena Amazonia

Tuesday, 24 June

Netherlands NED vs CHI Chile 24/06 04:00 LIVE Group B Arena de Sao Paulo
Australia AUS vs ESP Spain 24/06 04:00 N/A Group B Arena da Baixada
Cameroon CMR vs BRA Brazil 24/06 08:00 N/A Group A Estadio Nacional
Croatia CRO vs MEX Mexico 24/06 08:00 N/A Group A Arena Pernambuco

Wednesday, 25 June

Italy ITA vs URU Uruguay 25/06 04:00 LIVE Group D Estadio das Dunas
Costa Rica CRC vs ENG England 25/06 04:00 N/A Group D Estadio Mineirao
Japan JPN vs COL Colombia 25/06 08:00 N/A Group C Arena Pantanal
Greece GRE vs CIV Côte d'Ivoire 25/06 08:00 N/A Group C Estadio Castelao

Thursday, 26 June

Nigeria NGA vs ARG Argentina 26/06 04:00 LIVE Group F Estadio Beira-Rio
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH vs IRN Iran 26/06 04:00 N/A Group F Arena Fonte Nova
Honduras HON vs SUI Switzerland 26/06 08:00 N/A Group E Arena Amazonia
Ecuador ECU vs FRA France 26/06 08:00 N/A Group E Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho

Friday, 27 June

Portugal POR vs GHA Ghana 27/06 04:00 N/A Group G Estadio Nacional
USA USA vs GER Germany 27/06 04:00 N/A Group G Arena Pernambuco
Korea Republic KOR vs BEL Belgium 27/06 08:00 N/A Group H Arena de Sao Paulo
Algeria ALG vs RUS Russia 27/06 08:00 N/A Group H Arena da Baixada

Sunday, 29 June

Brazil BRA vs CHI Chile 29/06 04:00 LIVE Round of 16 Estadio Mineirao
Colombia COL vs URU Uruguay 29/06 08:00 LIVE Round of 16 Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho

Monday, 30 June

Netherlands NED vs MEX Mexico 30/06 04:00 N/A Round of 16 Estadio Castelao
Costa Rica CRC vs GRE Greece 30/06 08:00 N/A Round of 16 Arena Pernambuco

Tuesday, 01 July

France FRA vs NGA Nigeria 01/07 04:00 LIVE Round of 16 Estadio Nacional
Germany GER vs ALG Algeria 01/07 08:00 N/A Round of 16 Estadio Beira-Rio

Wednesday, 02 July

Argentina ARG vs SUI Switzerland 02/07 04:00 N/A Round of 16 Arena de Sao Paulo
Belgium BEL vs USA USA 02/07 08:00 LIVE Round of 16 Arena Fonte Nova

Saturday, 05 July

France FRA vs GER Germany 05/07 04:00 LIVE Quarter-finals Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Brazil BRA vs COL Colombia 05/07 08:00 LIVE Quarter-finals Estadio Castelao

Sunday, 06 July

Argentina ARG vs BEL Belgium 06/07 04:00 LIVE Quarter-finals Estadio Nacional
Netherlands NED vs CRC Costa Rica 06/07 08:00 LIVE Quarter-finals Arena Fonte Nova

Wednesday, 09 July

Brazil BRA vs GER Germany 09/07 08:00 LIVE Semi-finals Estadio Mineirao

Thursday, 10 July

Netherlands NED vs ARG Argentina 10/07 08:00 LIVE Semi-finals Arena de Sao Paulo

Sunday, 13 July

Brazil BRA vs NED Netherlands 13/07 08:00 LIVE Play-off for third place Estadio Nacional

Monday, 14 July

Germany GER vs ARG Argentina 14/07 07:00 LIVE Final Maracanã- Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho